CLICK HERE TO SHOP OUR BUNDLES

SHEA OLEIN

SHEA

While most people are very much aware of Shea Butter, few seem to be as familiar with it’s cousin, Shea Olein. Harvested from the African Karité tree, Shea Olein is known by a number different names, including Shea Nut Oil and Liquid Shea Butter. Like Shea Nilotica, it is extremely rare and highly prized for its high content of Vitamin A and Oleic Acid, both of which have been proven to be extremely beneficial in softening the hair and skin. This versatile and calming oil is often used alone as a moisturizer and hot oil treatment, but can also be mixed with a number of other ingredients, like fragrance and essential oils, for additional therapeutic and cosmetic benefits.

 Read More - 'My Everything Cream' for Natural Hair